19/02, went to Ween’s place with baby Ann, Ian n Dickson… At first, Ween n I wanna complete our progress report for EN 102, bt in the end… We lepak lepak instead.. :p *We camwhored soooo much, jz chose some of the pics to upload…*

Baby Ann sitting on Dickson… LOL

Ann n Dickson…….. nothing at first……

LOL, his turn to bully her~


Nana n Ian on Ween’s bed…

After tht, HAMBURGER! TADA!!! *Ian, Ann, Dickson*


Then we were kinda bored, so I ended up playing mahjong with the mahjong kakis, Ween n Ian… It was fun…

Ian’s “Tin Wu” SOOO LUCKY!!!


Then we went to Tea Comic for lunch… Talked, gossiped laughed n camwhored with them… *Bt actually, we were jz trying really hard to take picture of each other n hiding ourselves from the cameras…*

Dickson! He’s the one who kept trying to take pics of others!


Ian n Nana… Candid by Ween! ISH~


Devil-ish Dickson AGAIN! Aiyoyo…


Ween n Dickson… LOL~

Ian hiding from the camera.. :p

Ween n Dickson again~

After that, we sent Ann back home… We were caught in the jam for 2 hours, poor honey Ween got so tired of driving because of the shtoopit jam… Then, her mom whom I call lenglui jie jie packed some Asam Laksa for me, nice! I was so tired tht Ian offered to drive us back to Bangsar, thx babe! Tiring bt happy day~ toodles!

xoxo,

Rowena

Advertisements