WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: milk shake
2. Last phone call: mommy dearest
3. Last text message: Daryl aka nottiboy
4. Last song you listened to: Calle Ocho – Pitbull
5. Last time you cried: last week

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice : yeap
7. Been cheated on: mmhm…
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: kinda bt it wasn’t me who took the initiative *dang!*
9. Lost someone special: yeap
10. Been depressed: of course
11. Been drunk and threw up: yeap… pfft!

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. white
13. black
14. blue

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: bunch of ’em =)
16. Fallen out of love: yeap
17. Laughed until you cried: yeshhhh!!!
18. Met someone who changed you: yeap… in a good way though
19. Found out who your true friends were: yeap
20. Found out someone was talking about you: yes… screw u… hahaha…
21. Kissed anyone on your friend’s list: yeap
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: most of them i guess
23. How many kids do you want?: 2-3
24. Do you have any pets: yeap, a shih tzu, a dalmation, a pond of japanese kois
25. Do you want to change your name: nope.. never
26. What did you do for your last birthday: great dinner party with my friends n family, then after party in some club
27. What time did you wake up today: 10:30am
28. What were you doing at midnight: chatting on the phone
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: wan me to make u a list? =p
30. Last time you saw your Mother: 2 hours ago
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: no idea
32. What are you listening to right now: Something About You
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Tommy yes, Tom no…
34. What’s getting on your nerves right now: nothing for now…
35. Most visited webpage: facebook
36. Whats your real name: Rowena Chee
37. Nicknames: refer to the previous tag i did… lol..
38. Relationship Status: single
39. Zodiac sign: Taurus
40. Male or female?: female
41. Primary School?: SJK (C) Chung Kwok
42. Secondary School?: Chong Hwa Independent High School
43. High school/college?: Help University College
44. Hair colour: copper brown
45. Long or short: long
46. Height: 164 cm
47 Do you have a crush on someone?: i guess so
48: What do you like about yourself?: being myself..
49. Piercings: yeap.. 5 of them
51. Righty or lefty: lefty
52. First surgery: when i was 5 i guess
53. First piercing: 4 years old
54. First best friend: the girl who tagged me, love her to bits!!!
55. First sport you joined: swimming
56. First vacation: America

RIGHT NOW
59. Eating: nothing
60. Drinking: nothing
61. I’m about to: fall asleep -.-
62. Listening to : Something About You
63. Waiting for: tht special someone

YOUR FUTURE
64. What kids?: normal ones?
65. Get Married?: yeap
66. Career?: hm.. a tough 1 bt basically, a successful businesswoman… *smirks*

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: both
68. Hugs or kisses: kissed while being hugged d^^b
69. Shorter or taller: taller
70. Older or Younger: older
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: both of course!
73. Sensitive or loud: loud definitely
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship for sure
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: hesitant

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger : yeap
77. Drank hard liquor: yeap
78. Lost glasses/contacts: yeap
79. Sex on first date: no way
80. Broken someone’s heart: yes
82. Been arrested: haha.. no.. =.=
83. Turned someone down: yeap
84. Cried when someone died: yeap… my eyes were swollen for days
85. Fallen for a friend?: guess not

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: depends
87. Miracles: yeap
88. Love at first sight: yeap! been there
89. Heaven: definitely…
90. Santa Claus: nope..
91. Kiss on the first date: no wayyyyy… hahaha

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: nope
95. Did you sing today? : yes, vocal lesson
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: yeap
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?: never
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: 200308
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: now? sorta


*what’s with all the missing questions btw… swt*

Advertisements